Make your own free website on Tripod.com

美食包打听   Episode 1 - 12

Episode 1

District 1: Chinatown (from Upper Cross street to Maxwell Road Food Centre & Chinatown Complex)

The Top 3 most voted stalls for Ep 1 in Chinatown are:

1st stall : Lam Chee Guan 203, New Bridge Rd
2nd stall : Heng Heng Fan Shu, 31, Maxwell Rd Food Centre
3rd stall : China street Wu Xiang Kuan Chang, 64, Maxwell Rd Food Centre
3rd stall : Dong Xing Egg Tart, 285, South Bridge Rd

The above stalls are ranked according to votes taken from the application forms collected from I-weekly, votes from Love 97.2 & MediaCorp staff. From the 2nd episode onwards, all the votes will be derived from 2 sources, the telepoll line 1-900-911-4263 and through SMS voting at 73888. The voting period is from every Wednesday to the following Monday (a day after Foodie's Choice is telecast).

The Top 10 stalls featured in Ep 1 are:

1) 二姑糖水
Address: 牛车水食物中心 Blk 335 二楼 02-104

2) 秀记酿豆腐
Address: 牛车水食物中心 Blk 335 二楼 02-99

3) 兴兴木薯
Address: Stall 31, Maxwell Road Food Centre

4) 天天海南鸡饭
Address: Stall 10, Maxwell Road Food Centre

5) 五香贯肠
Address: Stall 64, Maxwell Road Food Centre

6) 东兴蛋挞
Address: 285,South Bridge Rd

7) 德记 (怡保) 沙河粉
Tuck Kee (Ipoh) Sah Ho Fun
Address: 531A, Upper Cross Street
#02-41A Hong Lim Market & Food Centre

8) 创记油鸡面家
Chiew Kee Chicken Noodle House
Address: 32 Upper Cross St

9) 海山街亚王咖喱鸡米粉面
Ah Heng Curry Chicken Bee Boon Mee
Address: Mosque Street Food Point

10) 林志源肉干 Lim Chee Guan
Address: 203, New Bridge Rd

 


Episode 2

District 2: Toa Payoh

The Top 3 most voted stalls for Ep 2 in Toa Payoh are:

1st stall : Hai Yang Curry Fishhead #01-53, Sin Thye Coffee Shop, 212 Toa Payoh Lor 8
2nd stall : Tian Tian Lai Hokkien Noodle #01-705B, 135 Toa Payoh Lor 1
3rd stall : Hong Sheng Restaurant 203, Toa Payoh North

Note: The results are derived from 2 voting sources, the telepoll line 1-900-911-4263 and through SMS voting at 73888. The voting period is from every Wednesday to the following Monday (a day after Foodie's Choice is telecast).

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) 庆丰年鸡饭团
Address: 111 Toa Payoh Lor 1

2) 青山菜头果
Address: 131 Toa Payoh Lor 1 #01-603

3) Tian Tian Lai Hokkien Noodle 天天来福建面
Address: 135 Toa Payoh Lor 1 #01-705B

4) Lee Fun Nam Kee Chicken rice restaurant
Address: 94 Toa Payoh Lor 4 #01-04

5) Eng Soon Hua Eating House 荣记熟食
Address: 9 Toa Payoh Industrial Park
#01-1209

6) Sin Thye Coffee Shop 海洋咖喱鱼头
Address: 212 Toa Payoh Lor 8 #01-53

7) 胜品香(鸡翅膀和沙爹)
Address: 210 Toa Payoh Lor 8 #01-101

8) Cantonese Roasts 芳记烧腊
Address: 133 Toa Payoh Lor 1 #01-649B

9) Sin Kian Mein Mushroom Bak Choy Mee
Address: 210 Toa Payoh Lor 8 #01-137

10) Hong Sheng Restaurant
Address: 203 Toa Payoh North (Pepper crab)
 


Episode 3

District 3: Geylang

The Top 3 most voted stalls for Ep 3 in Geylang are:

1st stall : Da Cheng Shan Rui, 291 Geylang Rd (near Lor 15)
2nd stall :Shi Cheng Sha Bao Tianji 235 Geylang Rd, Lor 9
3rd stall : Ya Shui Zhu Du Tang 333, Geylang Rd Lor 19

Note: The results are derived from 2 voting sources, the telepoll line 1-900-911-4263 and through SMS voting at 73888. The voting period is from every Wednesday to the following Monday (a day after Foodie's Choice is telecast).

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) Shi Cheng Sha Bao Tianji 狮城砂煲田鸡
Address: 235 Geylang Lor 9

2) 芽龙著名牛河
Address: 237 Geylang Rd Lor 9

3) 梧槽豆花水
Address: 158 Sims Ave (after Lor 19)

4)Ya Shui Zhu Du Tang 亚水猪肚汤
Address: 333, Geylang Rd Lor 19

5)臭豆腐
Address: 9 Geylang Rd (near Lor 41)

6) Geylang Serai Makan Place (Putu Piring)
Address: 12 Geylang Rd #01-323

7) Da Cheng Shan Rui 潮成
Address: 291, Geylang Rd (off Lor 15)

8) Tai Seng turtle soup
Address: 204 Geylang Lor 3

9) 南华昌鱼头炉
Address: 71/73 Geylang Rd Lor 27

10) 北京能人聚(涮羊肉)
Address: 513 Geylang Rd (near Lor 27)


Episode 4

District 4: Jurong

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) 擂茶饭345
Address: Jurong East St 31 #01-29

2) 佳佳面粉米果 板面手工面
Address: 345 Jurong East St 31 #01-29

3) 白沙浮甜品(红豆冰)
Address: 505 Jurong West St 52 #01-53

4)文光鱼圆米果 条面
Address: 505 Jurong West St 52 #01-185

5)益发熟食(芋头糕&粥)
Address: 505 Jurong West St 52 #01-18
 

6) 58肉脞面Yung Sheng Hawker Centre Stall
Address: 58 Yung Sheng Road

7) 芎蕉叶椰浆饭
Address: 221B Boon Lay Place #01-37

8) 新生五香虾饼
Address: 221B Boon Lay Place #01-69

9) 叻沙之家1
Address: Jurong West Central 2 Jurong Point Food Court #03-42 Stall 3

10) 万福来海鲜
Address: 907 Jurong West St 91 #01-195


Episode 5

District 5: Red Hill

The Top 3 most voted stalls in Red Hill are:

1st stall : Hua Yuan Porridge, #01-11L, Lim Liak St Food Centre.
2nd stall : Tian Tian Hainan Curry Rice, Stall 5, Blk 116, Bt Merah View.
3rd stall : lumian Stall 5, Blk 116, Bt Merah View

Note: The results are derived from 2 voting sources, the telepoll line 1-900-911-4263 and through SMS voting at 73888. The voting period is from every Wednesday to the following Monday (a day after Foodie's Choice is telecast).
 

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) Kueh & Snack 竹笋糕
Address: #01-164, Blk 125, Bt Merah Lane 1
Opening hours: Weekdays: 8am-7pm,
Sun 11am-3pm

2) 珍记三捞河粉
Address: #01-190, Blk 125, Bt Merah Lane 1

3) 老半斋烧腊饭
Address: #01-20, Blk 120, Bt Merah Lane 1

4) 宝洲红龟果
Address: #01-230, Blk 127, Bt Merah Lane 1

5) 兴隆咖啡店-卤面
Address: Stall 5, Blk 116, Bt Merah View
 

6) 天天海南咖喱饭
Address: #01-253, Blk 116, Bt Merah View

7) 翠园烧烤鱿鱼豆干包
Address: Blk 163, Bt Merah Central

8) 华园粥品
Address: #01-11L, Lim Liak Street Food Ctr

9) 波记酒楼(香槟排骨)
Address: #01-02, 69 Seng Poh Lane

10) 新海山菜馆(白雪蟹)
Address: #01-59, 55 Tiong Bahru Rd


 


Episode 6

District 6: Jalan Besar

The Top 3 most voted stalls in Jalan Besar are:

1st stall: Jie Shuang Qiao Laksa, #02-102, Jln Berseh Food Centre
2nd stall: Beach Rd Curry Rice, 229, Jln Besar
3rd stall: Min Zhong restaurant, 67 Maude Rd

Note: The results are derived from 2 voting sources, the telepoll line 1-900-911-4263 and through SMS voting at 73888. The voting period is from every Wednesday to the following Monday (a day after Foodie's Choice is telecast).

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) 法国摊 The French Stall
Address: 544 Serangoon Rd


2) 民众菜馆兴化卤面和炸鱼
Address: 67 Maude Rd

3) 老两猪脚冻
Address: Jalan Besar Food Centre #02-102

4) 结霜桥叻沙
Address: 31 Kelantan Lane #01-12

5) 美芝律剪刀剪咖喱饭
Address: 229 Jalan Besar

6) 江记羊肉汤
Address: 227 Jalan Besar

7) 丽都饭店-冻螃蟹
Address: 11 Kempas Rd #01-79

8) 郑兴记茫加脚(大肥)特级炒(米果)条
Address: 310 Lavender St

9) 国记云吞面
Address: Lavender Food Square Stall 6

10) Azmi Restaurant-chappati
Address: 170 Norris Rd
 


Episode 7

District 7: Katong

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) 美芝律大虾面
370 East Coast Rd

2) Awfully Chocolate
451 Joo Chiat Rd #01-09

3) 生成著名豆干包
131 East Coast Rd

4) Puteri Mas-榴连松饼
475 Joo Chiat Rd

5) 132面薄(米果)条面
15 Upper East Coast Rd

 

6) 金珠肉粽
60 Joo Chiat Place

7) 绿清清素食
49-51 Joo Chiat Place

8) 飞飞云吞面
64 Joo Chiat Place

9) 真美珍咖啡及西果店-咖椰面包
204 East Coast Rd

10) 328 著名加东叻沙
216 East Coast Rd
 


Episode 8

District 8: Woodlands/Yishun/Sembawang

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) 合利炒米粉椰浆饭
Blk 101 Yishun Ave 5 #01-03

2) 义新熟食-菜饭
Blk 105 Yishun Ave 5 #01-163

3) Angie The Choice-榴连卷
30 Sembawang Dr #01-39 Sun Plaza

4) 泰国小食-泰式三味鱼
B13/14 Sembawang Shopping Center

5) 义顺海鲜馆-炭烧乳猪
2-8 Jalan Legundi(Sembawang Shopping Center对面)
 

6) 再来餐室-咖喱鱼头和脆皮童子鸡
1 Jalan Legundi

7) 深记香港烧腊煮炒(烧腊)
3 Jalan Legundi

8) 义和餐室-安邦酿豆腐
928 Upper Thomson Rd

9) Kavin Banana Leaf-羊肉饭
North Point Food Court(地下层)

10) 848砂煲活田鸡
Blk 848 Yishun St81(近Khatib地铁站)

 


Episode 9

District 9: Punggol 21/Seng Kang/Hougang

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) 友记鸭饭粥品(米果)汁
Rivervale Mall, 2nd Floor

2) Western Food(Mega Food)~鸡扒饭
Sengkang Compass Point Food Court, 4th Floor

3) 原味小品~鹿肉饭
Sengkang Compass Point Food Court

4) Yabbe Aussie Cafe Restaurant~海鲜意大利面
#04-07 Compass Point

5) 驰名麻(米志)
682 Hougang Ave 8 #01-346
 

6) 芽笼菜头(米果)
Blk 209 Hougang St 21 #01-13

7) 清记牛肉(米果)条
Blk 203 Hougang St 21 #01-89

8) 荣潮州(米果)
1022 Upper Serangoon Rd

9) 榜鹅椰浆饭中心
965 Upper Serangoon Rd

10) 港式猪肠粉
965 Upper Serangoon Rd
 


Episode 10

District 10: Clementi

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) 新鸿运 (火炭砂煲)
#01-220, Blk 328, Clementi Ave 2

2) 金文泰油条
#01-37,Blk 448, Clementi Ave 3

3) 南记福建面
#01-19,Blk 448, Clementi Ave 3

4) 坊驰名鸡肉咖喱卜
#01-45,Blk 448, Clementi Ave 3

5) 蕉叶烧烤海鲜(烧烤魔鬼鱼)
#01-271,Blk 450, Clementi Ave 3
 

6) 兄弟罗惹 Brothers Rojak
#01-211, Blk 449, Clementi Ave 3

7) 75花生汤圆
#01-181, Blk 445, Clementi Ave 3

8) 冯星快餐椰子饭餐室
22, Clementi Rd

9) Niqqi's The Cheese Prata Shop(印度煎饼)
#01-00, 18, Clementi Rd

10) 友联农场餐室纸包鸡
435A,Clementi Rd
 


Episode 11

District 11: Bedok

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) 勿洛湾福建虾面
Bedok Hawker Center #29

2) 夜来香-清汤
Bedok Hawker Center #31

3) 夜来香-鱿鱼蕹菜
Bedok Hawker Center #32

4) Gina's Vadai-印度虾饼和豆干饼
Bedok The Marketplace #02-14

5) 成基黑鸡补品-腰子面线
Kaki Bukit Hawker Center #01-42
 

6) 瑞兴咖啡茶室-咖啡
Bedok North St1 Hawker Center #01-42

7) Inspirasi Stall-Mee Soto马来汤面
New Upper CHnagi Rd Hawker Center #01-11

8) 好莱坞-Chendol和文头雪
New Upper CHnagi Rd Hawker Center #01-66

9) 兴记肉脞面
Fengshan Hawker Center #01-07

10) Chan BBQ - 烧烤魔鬼鱼
Fengshan Hawker Center #01-258
 


Episode 12

District 12: Ang Mo Kio

The Top 10 stalls featured are:

1) 中心沙爹米粉面
Blk 722 Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 #01-55

2) 37 Desserts
Blk 724 Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 #01-37

3) 万全熟食摊-鸭面
Blk 724 Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 #01-51

4) Tip Top Curry Puff
Blk 722 Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 #01-2843

5) 菜市香菇肉脞面
Blk 727 Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 #01-4236
 

6) 锦珍(冷气)酒楼-一品锅
Blk 157 Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 #01-546

7) 中和素食
Blk 162 Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 #01-17

8) 海鲜螃蟹王-螃蟹米粉汤
Blk 232 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 #01-222

9) 长城饭菜
Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 S11 Food Court #01-03

10) 永记肉骨茶
Blk 341 Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 #01-04
 

<< printable word format